Committees

WEST VIRGINIA LEAGUE FOR NURSING 

OFFICERS 2019-2023 

PRESIDENT (5/19-5/21)

PRES-ELECT(5/19-5/21)

SECRETARY (7/20-5/23)

TREASURER (5/19-5/22)

RebeccaScites

91 Midvale Drive

Huntington, WV 25705

(c) 304-208-4033

(w) 304-526-1480

 

Misty Cooper

4400 Plum Fork Rd.

South Shore, Ky. 41175

(c) 740-464-7944

(w) 304-526-1422

Karen Seel

335 School House Run Road

Elkins, WV, 26241

(h) 304-636-4446

(c) 304-940-5142

(w) 304-637-1295

 

Annette Ferguson

550 Private Drive 3418

Chesapeake, OH, 45619

(c)606-615-2535

(w) 304-636-2638

 

 

Board of Directors   

TERM 5/18 – 5/21

TERM 5/19– 5/22

TERM 7/20– 5/23

Threasia Witt

829NestorvilleRd.

Phillipi, WV 26416

(h) 304-457-1154

(c) 304-777-3622

 

Shelia Kyle

6 Mockingbird Drive

Milton, WV 25541

(h) 304-743-4232

(c) 304-208-3256

 

Diana Stotts

2716 Third Ave.

Huntington, WV 25702

(h) 304-522-4817

(w) 304-696-2623

(f) 304-696-6739

 

Tammy Minor

3787 Blue Sulphur Road

Ona, WV, 25545

(c) 304-690-5923

(w) 304-696-2619

Joey Trader

62TwinviewLane

Huntington, WV 25704

(c) 304-840-1647

(w) 304-526-1416

 

Teresa Faykus

65981 McGregor Road

Bellaire, OH, 43906

(c)740-310-2395

(w)303-336-8324

 

Allison Sayre

207 Sacra Via Street

Marietta, OH, 45750

(c) 740-336-4379 (preferred)

(w) 304-424-8348

 

Rose Beebe

425 Arends Ridge Road

Marrietta, OH, 45750

(c) 740-516-1564 (preferred)

(w)304-424-8286

 

 

Amy Bruce

7011 Kanawha Farm Circle

Charleston, WV 25312

(c) 304-840-4001

(w) 304-357-4966

 

Debra Greene

100 2ndAve.

Gallipolis, OH 45631

(h) 740-441-1720

(w) 304-674-7205

 

Natalie Perry

79 Township Road 1289

Chesapeake OH 45619

(c)304-544-0874

 

 

2018-2019 Committees

Nominating

Amy Bruce (chair)

Kristi Childers

Shelia Foster

Tim Mitchell

Natalie Perry

2019-2020Committees

Nominating

Amy Bruce (chair)

Shelia Foster

Angela Graham

Tim Mitchell

 

2020-2021Committees

Nominating

Amy Bruce (chair)

Shelia Foster

Tonya Taylor

Kathy Frum

 

 

By-Laws: DonnaLukich(ch)Tammy Minor

By-Laws:Joey Trader (ch), Shelia Kyle

By-Laws: Joey Trader (ch), Shelia Kyle

Finance: LisaRamsburg(ch),Rebecca Porter, Sandra Prunty

Finance:Annette Ferguson (ch), Rebecca Porter

Finance: Annette Ferguson (ch), Rebecca Porter

Membership: Nancy Brumfield (ch), Shelia Kyle

Membership:Tammy Minor (ch), Nancy Brumfield

Membership:Tammy Minor (ch), Nancy Brumfield(nancy.brumfield@st-marys.org)

Program:ThreasiaWitt (ch), Carmel Esposito

Program:Rose Beebe(ch), Allison Sayre, Carmel Esposito

Program:Rose Beebe (ch), Allison Sayre

Public Relations: Diana Stotts (ch),Kathy Tygart

Public Relations:Diana Stotts (ch), Angie Graham

Public Relations: Diana Stotts (ch), Angie Graham(angela.graham@st-marys.org)

Scholarship: Lynda Turner (ch),TeresaFaykus, Debra Greene

Scholarship: Lynda Turner (ch),TeresaFaykus, Debra Greene

Scholarship:Debra Greene (ch),TeresaFaykus,TimMitchell(timothy.mitchell@st-marys.org)

Strategic Planning:Rebecca Porter(ch), Tim Mitchell

Strategic Planning: Misty Cooper (ch), Tim Mitchell

Strategic Planning: Misty Cooper (ch),Natalie Perry